DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Woodlands Parks-TGIF

4192 Interfaith Way, The Woodlands, TX, 77381 - Ridgewood Park
Get Google Directions

Coordinator: Dale Varnado
Coordinator: Dale Varnado
Notes: Contact the captain to ensure address is accurate.

There is limited seating. Please bring chairs for spectators!

Dates
Team Points Weeks 03/22 03/08 03/01 02/22 02/15 02/08 02/01
Giammalva Racquet Club-The G Girls 161 6/10 16 36 B 24 36 29
Woodlands Parks-TGIF 130 6/10 21 B 36 10 30 22
Ravensway-Slice of Life 130 5/10 26 36 30 22
The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls 129 7/10 B 1 20 12 6 36 18
Woodlands CC-Kiss Our Skinny Aces 124 6/10 22 12 24 18 B 30
Senterra Lakes-Got Skeels 106 5/10 20 26 12 20
Steeplechase-Anglers 103 5/10 20 24 29 4
Senterra Lakes-Lunachicks 88 6/10 22 3 21 24 0 B
Tomball-Hey 83 6/10 10 14 3 24 22 10
Copperfield-Highly Strung 68 5/10 22 10 B 12 14
Woodlands Parks-Downright Smashing 55 5/10 14 26 B 6 9

CHAMPIONS: Open 1 +137 (S19) MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 03/22/19
Copperfield-Highly Strung @ Woodlands Parks-Downright Smashing2214
Steeplechase-Anglers @ Senterra Lakes-Lunachicks2022
Ravensway-Slice of Life @ Tomball-Hey2610
Woodlands Parks-TGIF @ Woodlands CC-Kiss Our Skinny Aces2122
Senterra Lakes-Got Skeels @ Giammalva Racquet Club-The G Girls2016
Date: 03/08/19
Woodlands Parks-Downright Smashing @ Tomball-Hey2614
Senterra Lakes-Lunachicks @ Ravensway-Slice of Life336
Woodlands CC-Kiss Our Skinny Aces @ Steeplechase-Anglers1224
Giammalva Racquet Club-The G Girls @ The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls361
Copperfield-Highly Strung @ Senterra Lakes-Got Skeels1026
Date: 03/01/19
The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls @ Senterra Lakes-Lunachicks2021
Woodlands Parks-TGIF @ Tomball-Hey363
Senterra Lakes-Got Skeels @ Woodlands CC-Kiss Our Skinny Aces1224
Date: 02/22/19
Tomball-Hey @ The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls2412
Date: 02/15/19
Copperfield-Highly Strung @ Senterra Lakes-Lunachicks1224
Senterra Lakes-Got Skeels @ Tomball-Hey2022
The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls @ Ravensway-Slice of Life630
Woodlands Parks-TGIF @ Steeplechase-Anglers1029
Giammalva Racquet Club-The G Girls @ Woodlands CC-Kiss Our Skinny Aces2418
Date: 02/08/19
Woodlands Parks-Downright Smashing @ Woodlands Parks-TGIF630
Senterra Lakes-Lunachicks @ Giammalva Racquet Club-The G Girls036
Steeplechase-Anglers @ The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls436
Date: 02/01/19
Woodlands Parks-Downright Smashing @ Woodlands CC-Kiss Our Skinny Aces930
Tomball-Hey @ Giammalva Racquet Club-The G Girls1029
Copperfield-Highly Strung @ Ravensway-Slice of Life1422
Woodlands Parks-TGIF @ The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls2218
Date: 01/25/19
Senterra Lakes-Got Skeels @ Woodlands Parks-TGIF2811
Steeplechase-Anglers @ Copperfield-Highly Strung2610
Ravensway-Slice of Life @ Giammalva Racquet Club-The G Girls1620
Woodlands CC-Kiss Our Skinny Aces @ Senterra Lakes-Lunachicks1818
The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls @ Woodlands Parks-Downright Smashing360

CHAMPIONS: Open 1 +137 (S19) StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Giammalva Racquet Club-The G Girls16151083.3%1742170.8%361570.6%25416760.3%
Woodlands Parks-TGIF13033050.0%13101054.2%292553.7%23921253.0%
Ravensway-Slice of Life13041080.0%1460070.0%271367.5%19013358.8%
The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls12925028.6%14131050.0%313050.8%28327450.8%
Woodlands CC-Kiss Our Skinny Aces12442066.7%1383054.2%252649.0%21522548.9%
Senterra Lakes-Got Skeels10632060.0%1172055.0%231856.1%18016951.6%
Steeplechase-Anglers10332060.0%1181055.0%251956.8%20617953.5%
Senterra Lakes-Lunachicks8833050.0%9132037.5%213239.6%22025246.6%
Tomball-Hey8324033.3%8510133.3%193336.5%14823538.6%
Copperfield-Highly Strung6814020.0%785035.0%142635.0%13819441.6%
Woodlands Parks-Downright Smashing5514020.0%7130035.0%152834.9%16419745.4%

Schedule

JAN
25
Friday - 09:00 am
Senterra Lakes-Got Skeels
H
FEB
1
Friday - 09:00 am
The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls
A
FEB
8
Friday - 09:00 am
Woodlands Parks-Downright Smashing
H
FEB
15
Friday - 09:00 am
Steeplechase-Anglers
A
FEB
22
Friday - 09:00 am
Ravensway-Slice of Life
H
MAR
1
Friday - 09:00 am
Tomball-Hey
A
MAR
8
 
Bye
MAR
15
Holiday Break
MAR
22
Friday - 09:00 am
Woodlands CC-Kiss Our Skinny Aces
A
MAR
29
Friday - 09:00 am
Senterra Lakes-Lunachicks
H
APR
5
Friday - 09:00 am
Giammalva Racquet Club-The G Girls
A
APR
12
Friday - 09:00 am
Copperfield-Highly Strung
H

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.