DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Giammalva Racquet Club-The G Girls

16400 Sir William Dr. Spring, TX 77379
Get Google Directions

Phone: 281-370-5801
Club Website
Adult Director: Pier Pierracini
Owner / Coordinator: Sammy Giammalva
Notes: Giammalva Racquet Club offers 20 hard courts.
Directions: Heading west on Louetta, turn left on Sir William Drive. There is a traffic light at intersection. (If you reach Stuebner-Airline Road, you went too far west on Louetta.) Once you are on Sir William Dr., proceed south until you see the courts on your left.

Dates
Team Points Weeks 03/22 03/08 03/01 02/22 02/15 02/08 02/01
Giammalva Racquet Club-The G Girls 161 6/10 16 36 B 24 36 29
Woodlands Parks-TGIF 130 6/10 21 B 36 10 30 22
Ravensway-Slice of Life 130 5/10 26 36 30 22
The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls 129 7/10 B 1 20 12 6 36 18
Woodlands CC-Kiss Our Skinny Aces 124 6/10 22 12 24 18 B 30
Senterra Lakes-Got Skeels 106 5/10 20 26 12 20
Steeplechase-Anglers 103 5/10 20 24 29 4
Senterra Lakes-Lunachicks 88 6/10 22 3 21 24 0 B
Tomball-Hey 83 6/10 10 14 3 24 22 10
Copperfield-Highly Strung 68 5/10 22 10 B 12 14
Woodlands Parks-Downright Smashing 55 5/10 14 26 B 6 9

CHAMPIONS: Open 1 +137 (S19) MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 03/22/19
Copperfield-Highly Strung @ Woodlands Parks-Downright Smashing2214
Steeplechase-Anglers @ Senterra Lakes-Lunachicks2022
Ravensway-Slice of Life @ Tomball-Hey2610
Woodlands Parks-TGIF @ Woodlands CC-Kiss Our Skinny Aces2122
Senterra Lakes-Got Skeels @ Giammalva Racquet Club-The G Girls2016
Date: 03/08/19
Woodlands Parks-Downright Smashing @ Tomball-Hey2614
Senterra Lakes-Lunachicks @ Ravensway-Slice of Life336
Woodlands CC-Kiss Our Skinny Aces @ Steeplechase-Anglers1224
Giammalva Racquet Club-The G Girls @ The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls361
Copperfield-Highly Strung @ Senterra Lakes-Got Skeels1026
Date: 03/01/19
The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls @ Senterra Lakes-Lunachicks2021
Woodlands Parks-TGIF @ Tomball-Hey363
Senterra Lakes-Got Skeels @ Woodlands CC-Kiss Our Skinny Aces1224
Date: 02/22/19
Tomball-Hey @ The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls2412
Date: 02/15/19
Copperfield-Highly Strung @ Senterra Lakes-Lunachicks1224
Senterra Lakes-Got Skeels @ Tomball-Hey2022
The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls @ Ravensway-Slice of Life630
Woodlands Parks-TGIF @ Steeplechase-Anglers1029
Giammalva Racquet Club-The G Girls @ Woodlands CC-Kiss Our Skinny Aces2418
Date: 02/08/19
Woodlands Parks-Downright Smashing @ Woodlands Parks-TGIF630
Senterra Lakes-Lunachicks @ Giammalva Racquet Club-The G Girls036
Steeplechase-Anglers @ The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls436
Date: 02/01/19
Woodlands Parks-Downright Smashing @ Woodlands CC-Kiss Our Skinny Aces930
Tomball-Hey @ Giammalva Racquet Club-The G Girls1029
Copperfield-Highly Strung @ Ravensway-Slice of Life1422
Woodlands Parks-TGIF @ The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls2218
Date: 01/25/19
Senterra Lakes-Got Skeels @ Woodlands Parks-TGIF2811
Steeplechase-Anglers @ Copperfield-Highly Strung2610
Ravensway-Slice of Life @ Giammalva Racquet Club-The G Girls1620
Woodlands CC-Kiss Our Skinny Aces @ Senterra Lakes-Lunachicks1818
The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls @ Woodlands Parks-Downright Smashing360

CHAMPIONS: Open 1 +137 (S19) StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Giammalva Racquet Club-The G Girls16151083.3%1742170.8%361570.6%25416760.3%
Woodlands Parks-TGIF13033050.0%13101054.2%292553.7%23921253.0%
Ravensway-Slice of Life13041080.0%1460070.0%271367.5%19013358.8%
The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls12925028.6%14131050.0%313050.8%28327450.8%
Woodlands CC-Kiss Our Skinny Aces12442066.7%1383054.2%252649.0%21522548.9%
Senterra Lakes-Got Skeels10632060.0%1172055.0%231856.1%18016951.6%
Steeplechase-Anglers10332060.0%1181055.0%251956.8%20617953.5%
Senterra Lakes-Lunachicks8833050.0%9132037.5%213239.6%22025246.6%
Tomball-Hey8324033.3%8510133.3%193336.5%14823538.6%
Copperfield-Highly Strung6814020.0%785035.0%142635.0%13819441.6%
Woodlands Parks-Downright Smashing5514020.0%7130035.0%152834.9%16419745.4%

Schedule

JAN
25
Friday - 09:00 am
Ravensway-Slice of Life
H
FEB
1
Friday - 09:00 am
Tomball-Hey
H
FEB
8
Friday - 09:00 am
Senterra Lakes-Lunachicks
H
FEB
15
Friday - 09:00 am
Woodlands CC-Kiss Our Skinny Aces
A
FEB
22
 
Bye
MAR
1
Friday - 09:00 am
Woodlands Parks-Downright Smashing
A
MAR
8
Friday - 09:00 am
The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls
A
MAR
15
Holiday Break
MAR
22
Friday - 09:00 am
Senterra Lakes-Got Skeels
H
MAR
29
Friday - 09:00 am
Copperfield-Highly Strung
A
APR
5
Friday - 09:00 am
Woodlands Parks-TGIF
H
APR
12
Friday - 09:00 am
Steeplechase-Anglers
A

Online Scoring & League Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.