TEXAS JACKRABBIT LEAGUE

CHAMPIONS 

Open 1 +137 (S19)

Team Points Weeks
Giammalva Racquet Club-The G Girls 161 6/10
Woodlands Parks-TGIF 130 6/10
Ravensway-Slice of Life 130 5/10
The Grand Sports Club-Wild Tennis Girls 129 7/10
Woodlands CC-Kiss Our Skinny Aces 124 6/10
Senterra Lakes-Got Skeels 106 5/10
Steeplechase-Anglers 103 5/10
Senterra Lakes-Lunachicks 88 6/10
Tomball-Hey 83 6/10
Copperfield-Highly Strung 68 5/10
Woodlands Parks-Downright Smashing 55 5/10

Champions 1 +123 (S19)

Team Points Weeks
Gleannloch Farms-The Boneyard 157 7/9
River Plantation-Net Force One 155 6/9
Woodlands Parks-Sawmill Hotshots 153 6/9
River Plantation-Southern Belles 136 7/9
Spring Creek Oaks-Rockin Ritas 124 7/9
Fall Creek-Geaux Girls 99 6/9
Copperfield-Love Hurts 95 4/9
Woodlands Parks-The Green Machine 91 6/9
Woodlands Parks-Kick My Ace 79 6/9
Longwood- Livewires 79 5/9

Champions 2 +137 (S19)

Team Points Weeks
Northampton-Group Therapy 198 7/10
Kluge Tennis Ranch-Cowgirls 128 6/10
Gleannloch Farms-Pink Ladies 128 6/10
Woodlands Parks-Lakeside-Banger Sisters 100 6/10
Champions Place-Lucky Strings 80 6/10
Fall Creek Faux Pros 63 5/10

DIVISION A 

A-2 + 123 (S19)

Team Points Weeks
Memorial Northwest-Scarlet 153 6/9
Woodlands Parks-Match Makers 147 6/9
Steeplechase-Netchix 137 7/9
Woodlands Parks-Shut up and Play 127 6/9
Huntwick Racquet Club-Ms.Hits 122 7/9
Woodlands Parks-Wild Strings 121 5/9
Woodlands Parks-Ace Crushers 116 6/9
Copperfield-Sweet Aces 83 6/9
Giammalva -Smashing Ladies 73 6/9
Memorial Northwest-Burke 66 5/9

A-3 +137 (S19)

Team Points Weeks
Woodlands Parks-Harpers Hopefuls 188 7/10
Woodlands Parks-Honey Deuces 167 7/10
Northampton-Volley Girls 129 7/10
Northgate CC-Northgate Knockouts 110 5/10
Northgate CC-Northgators 76 5/10
Giammalva Racquet Club-Gotcha Girls 50 5/10

DIVISION B 

B-1 +123 (S19)

Team Points Weeks
Tomball-Loosely Strung 162 7/9
Woodlands Parks-Baby Got Backhand 147 6/9
Gleannloch Farms-Slice Girls 145 7/9
Spring Creek Oaks-Happy Hitters 138 6/9
Cypresswood-Ad In Bunch 112 7/9
Woodlands Country Club-Simply Smashing 110 6/9
Gleannloch Farms-Sets in the Suburbs 108 7/9
Fairfield-It's all about that ace 108 5/9
PBI - Lemon Drop Shots 103 6/9
Woodlands Parks-Sweet Smashers 71 5/9

B-2 + 137 (S19)

Team Points Weeks
Woodlands Parks-Love Stinks 183 6/10
Woodlands Parks-Sweet Lady Slicers 131 6/10
Kluge Tennis Ranch-And We Ain't Playing 91 5/10
Raveneaux Country Club-Tightly Strung 76 5/10
Memorial Northwest-Blue Angels 60 4/10
Copper Lakes-Ladies of the Lakes 50 4/10

B-3 + 123 (S19)

Team Points Weeks
Woodlands Parks-Smash Girls 197 6/9
Wildwood at Northpointe- Rockin Rock Creek 160 6/9
Westador-Net Setters 153 6/9
Carlton Woods-Sets in the Woods 127 7/9
Raveneaux Country Club-Racquettes 126 6/9
Champions Park-Tennisisters 126 6/9
Copperfield-Net Assets 115 7/9
Cypresswood-Still Swinging 100 5/9
Lakewood Residents Club-Bad Aces 48 6/9
Northgate-Sure Shots 28 7/9

DIVISION C 

C-1 + 137 (S19)

Team Points Weeks
Coles Crossing-Chaos 135 7/10
Woodlands Country Club-Court Chicks 119 6/10
Rock Creek-Win, Lose and Wine 104 5/10
Magnolia @High Meadow Ranch-Steel Magnolias 92 4/10
Fairfield Athletic Club-Smart Aces 84 5/10
Spring Creek Oaks-Girls Just Wanna Have Fun 75 5/10

C-2 + 123 (S19)

Team Points Weeks
Woodlands Country Club-Over Served 221 7/9
Woodlands Parks-Unmatchables 174 7/9
Terranova West-Terminetters 147 7/9
Woodlands Country Club-Cheap Therapy 127 5/9
Lakewood Residents Club-Racquets & Ritas 113 6/9
Gleannloch Farms-Casual Sets 108 6/9
Windrose-Tennis Buddies 81 6/9
Longwood-Bad News Babes 66 6/9
NH-Northampton Nets 52 4/9
Memorial Northwest-Top Spinners 24 4/9

C-3 (S19)

Team Points Weeks
Memorial Northwest-Play,Win,Lunch 152 6/8
Norchester-Racquets 144 7/8
Huntwick Racquet Club-Hustlers 129 5/8
Woodlands Parks-The Dream Team 113 5/8
Gleannloch Farms-Networkers 102 5/8
Lakewood Residents Club-CU on the Court 90 4/8
Copperfield Racquet Club - Net Ninjas 78 4/8
Rock Creek- Tryin' Tennis 62 5/8
Carlton Woods-Court Jesters 44 7/8

DIVISION D 

D

No matches played